1320 Wonder World Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 – Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Property Details
The Office property 1320 Wonder World Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $4,760,658.
The gross building area is 23,764 square feet and the land area is 76,230 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2000.
Legal description: Mckinley Place Sec 3, Lot 1, Acres 1.75
$4,760,658
Market Value
8.00%
Property Information
Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area23,764
Land Size76,230
Land Value$818,710
Improved Value$3,941,948
Total Assessed Value$4,760,658
Year Built2000
County NameHays
Account NumberR93274
Cap Rate8.00%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space22
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeCarport 0