phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76541

E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76541Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1972Total Assessed Value $53,192County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property E Rancier Ave, Killeen, TX 76541 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $53,192.

The gross building area is 1,400 square feet and the land area is 3,158 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1972.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Killeen Scharbauer Addition, Block 001, Lot Pt 4, (W 26.7' Of E 116.7' Of 4), 505-7 (W 26.7' Of E 116.7' Of 4), 505-7

$53,192

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,400
Land Size3,158
Land Value$12,636
Improved Value$40,556
Total Assessed Value$53,192
Year Built1972
County NameBell
Account Number63471
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1