phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2210 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

2210 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $495,140County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 2210 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $495,140.

The gross building area is 3,960 square feet and the land area is 23,566 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Abs 17-1 Tr 11 J M Veramendi Survey 0.541 Ac Geo#90200706

$495,140

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,960
Land Size23,566
Land Value$395,450
Improved Value$99,690
Total Assessed Value$495,140
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR11701
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0