W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77091 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property W Montgomery Rd, Houston, TX 77091 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $240,737.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 18,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1980.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Trs 8 & 9 Blk 46 Highland Heights Annex Sec 6 Map Ref:Map 5261B
$240,737
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size18,500
Land Value$222,000
Improved Value$18,737
Total Assessed Value$240,737
Year Built1980
County NameHarris
Account Number0610060460008