phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1407 Water Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028

1407 Water Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1999Total Assessed Value $777,860County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1407 Water Street E, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $777,860.

The gross building area is 11,412 square feet and the land area is 72,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1999.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 6 Lot 2, 3, 4, 5

$777,860

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area11,412
Land Size72,500
Land Value$228,610
Improved Value$549,250
Total Assessed Value$777,860
Year Built1999
County NameKerr
Account Number38429
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Pool1974
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms2