phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676

505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $339,650County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 505 Melody Way, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $339,650.

The gross building area is 7,175 square feet and the land area is 10,500 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Wimberley Heights, Lot 22, Acres 0.241, * Exempt % 09/11/87

$339,650

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,175
Land Size10,500
Land Value$48,830
Improved Value$290,820
Total Assessed Value$339,650
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR48364
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0