phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / Highway 36, Rogers, TX 76569

Highway 36, Rogers, TX 76569Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $23,769County Bell

Property Details

The Commercial property Highway 36, Rogers, TX 76569 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $23,769.

The gross building area is 3,680 square feet and the land area is 3,450 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1960.

Legal description: City/Muni/Twp:City Of Rogers Rogers Original, Block 014, Lot 0003, Tv Shop Rogers Weekly News Tv Shop Rogers Weekly News

$23,769

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,680
Land Size3,450
Land Value$7,901
Improved Value$15,868
Total Assessed Value$23,769
Year Built1960
County NameBell
Account Number118574
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Fireplace1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0
Bathrooms2