phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1520 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

1520 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1997Total Assessed Value $885,300County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 1520 E Us 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $885,300.

The gross building area is 3,725 square feet and the land area is 103,673 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1997.

Legal description: Hudson Subd Lot 1 2.38 Ac

$885,300

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,725
Land Size103,673
Land Value$665,250
Improved Value$220,050
Total Assessed Value$885,300
Year Built1997
County NameHays
Account NumberR71059
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeGable
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeNone 0