phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 703 Johnson Drive, Kerrville, TX 78028

703 Johnson Drive, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $226,825County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 703 Johnson Drive, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $226,825.

The gross building area is 2,204 square feet and the land area is 346,302 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1950.

Legal description: Shady Grove Lot 26 Pt Acres 7.95

$226,825

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,204
Land Size346,302
Land Value$77,036
Improved Value$149,789
Total Assessed Value$226,825
Year Built1950
County NameKerr
Account Number36650
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Fireplace13
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1