phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 103 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

103 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $152,210County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 103 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $152,210.

The gross building area is 1,560 square feet and the land area is 6,250 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2022.

Legal description: C D Wallace, Block 3, Lot 5, Acres 0.1435

$152,210

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,560
Land Size6,250
Land Value$48,810
Improved Value$103,400
Total Assessed Value$152,210
Year Built2022
County NameHays
Account NumberR46936
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space1
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverWood shake or shingles
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 240