205 Mcfarland, Kerrville, TX 78028 – Residential 1 Family
Property Details
The Living Oriented property 205 Mcfarland, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Residential 1 Family. The total assessed value of this property is $57,740.
The gross building area is 1,060 square feet and the land area is 0 square feet for this Residential 1 Family built in N/A.
Legal description: Parsons Blk 12 Lot 18 Pt
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 1 Family
Building Area1,060
Land Size0
Land Value$15,300
Improved Value$42,440
Total Assessed Value$57,740
Year BuiltN/A
County NameKerr
Account Number33829
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space1
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1
Exterior WallsConcrete block
Lot Frontage (ft)50