phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2939 Ferndale St, Houston, TX 77098

2939 Ferndale St, Houston, TX 77098Commerical Building / Mixed Residential

CommercialYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $677,511County Harris

Property Details

The Commercial property 2939 Ferndale St, Houston, TX 77098 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commerical Building / Mixed Residential. The total assessed value of this property is $677,511.

The gross building area is 2,846 square feet and the land area is 5,000 square feet for this Commerical Building / Mixed Residential built in 1940.

Legal description: Lt 10 Blk 2 Kerrs Ferndale

$677,511

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCommerical Building / Mixed Residential
Building Area2,846
Land Size5,000
Land Value$475,000
Improved Value$202,511
Total Assessed Value$677,511
Year Built1940
County NameHarris
Account Number0640170020010
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionBrick
No of Stories2