phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1508 Broadway N, Kerrville, TX 78028

1508 Broadway N, Kerrville, TX 78028Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1945Total Assessed Value $168,277County Kerr

Property Details

The Commercial property 1508 Broadway N, Kerrville, TX 78028 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $168,277.

The gross building area is 1,816 square feet and the land area is 8,025 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1945.

Legal description: Ja Tivy Addn Blk 31 Lot 4-5 Pts

$168,277

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area1,816
Land Size8,025
Land Value$20,000
Improved Value$148,277
Total Assessed Value$168,277
Year Built1945
County NameKerr
Account Number38596
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space2
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0
Bathrooms3
Number of Units1