phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 340 Backacre Road S, Bandera, TX 78003

340 Backacre Road S, Bandera, TX 78003Residential 1 Family

Living OrientedYear Built 2022Total Assessed Value $138,385County Kerr

Property Details

The Living Oriented property 340 Backacre Road S, Bandera, TX 78003 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Residential 1 Family. The total assessed value of this property is $138,385.

The gross building area is 800 square feet and the land area is 462,172 square feet for this Residential 1 Family built in 2022.

Legal description: Turtle Creek Rchs Lot 211 Acres 10.61

Property Information

Property TypeLiving Oriented
Sub Property TypeResidential 1 Family
Building Area800
Land Size462,172
Land Value$97,136
Improved Value$41,249
Total Assessed Value$138,385
Year Built2022
County NameKerr
Account Number39419
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1