phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 102 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666

102 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 1995Total Assessed Value $1,600,280County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 102 N Ih 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,600,280.

The gross building area is 5,769 square feet and the land area is 70,567 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1995.

Legal description: Gil-Mor Company Sub #2 Lot 3 1.62 Ac (70,567 Sf) Chili'S

$1,600,280

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area5,769
Land Size70,567
Land Value$963,240
Improved Value$637,040
Total Assessed Value$1,600,280
Year Built1995
County NameHays
Account NumberR70934
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeParking structure 114