116 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541 – Parking Garage
Property Details
The Commercial property 116 N 8th St, Killeen, TX 76541 is located in Bell County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $184,752.
The gross building area is 2,700 square feet and the land area is 6,900 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2006.
Legal description: Killeen Original, Block 024, Lot 1, 2
$184,752
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area2,700
Land Size6,900
Land Value$20,700
Improved Value$164,052
Total Assessed Value$184,752
Year Built2006
County NameBell
Account Number108310