phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 9613 Us Highway 181 S, San Antonio, TX 78223

9613 Us Highway 181 S, San Antonio, TX 78223TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1975Total Assessed Value $557,670County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 9613 Us Highway 181 S, San Antonio, TX 78223 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $557,670.

The gross building area is 2,136 square feet and the land area is 1,134,215 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1975.

Legal description: Ncb 10915 P-27G(4.740),P28G (.260), P28B(5.0),P28E(.257) & P28F (15.781) Refer To: 80300-000-0410 / 80700-131-6370

$557,670

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area2,136
Land Size1,134,215
Land Value$555,770
Improved Value$1,900
Total Assessed Value$557,670
Year Built1975
County NameBexar
Account Number469127
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Pool1080
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Total Rooms5
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1