301 Eagles Nest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 – Cabin
Property Details
The Commercial property 301 Eagles Nest Dr, Wimberley, TX 78676 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Cabin. The total assessed value of this property is $492,150.
The gross building area is 384 square feet and the land area is 178,596 square feet for this Cabin built in 2019.
Legal description: Smith Nest, Lot 2, Acres 4.1
$492,150
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeCabin
Building Area384
Land Size178,596
Land Value$332,010
Improved Value$160,140
Total Assessed Value$492,150
Year Built2019
County NameHays
Account NumberR164617
Amenities
Parking Space4
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0