Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property Findlay St, Houston, TX 77017 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $98,936.
The gross building area is 0 square feet and the land area is 23,100 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.
Legal description: Dist:061 City/Muni/Twp:City Of Houston Lt 1 Blk 1 Acre Villa Park Place Par R/P
$98,936
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area0
Land Size23,100
Land Value$92,400
Improved Value$6,536
Total Assessed Value$98,936
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHarris
Account Number0283430010001