phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3301 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 76015

3301 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 76015Hospital

Institutional & Special Purpose BuildingsYear Built 1976Total Assessed Value $86,897,980County Tarrant

Property Details

The Institutional & Special Purpose Buildings property 3301 Matlock Rd, Arlington, TX 76015 is located in Tarrant County. The specific property type is Hospital. The total assessed value of this property is $86,897,980.

The gross building area is 799,893 square feet and the land area is 846,187 square feet for this Hospital built in 1976.

Legal description: Alpha Square Block 1B Lot 1A

$86,897,980
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeInstitutional & Special Purpose Buildings
Sub Property TypeHospital
Building Area799,893
Land Size846,187
Land Value$2,961,654
Improved Value$83,936,326
Total Assessed Value$86,897,980
Year Built1976
County NameTarrant
Account Number42499648
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units1