1301 W Koenig Ln, Austin, TX 78756 – Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 1301 W Koenig Ln, Austin, TX 78756 is located in Travis County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $97,179,851.
The gross building area is 274,228 square feet and the land area is 215,753 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2020.
Legal description: Lot 1 Wilder Addn Sec 2 Lt 1 & Wilder Addn Sec 1 Lts 13-15 Resub
$97,179,851
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$1,880
Avg Rent
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area274,228
Land Size215,753
Land Value$17,422,029
Improved Value$79,757,822
Total Assessed Value$97,179,851
Year Built2020
County NameTravis
Account Number911452
Cap Rate8.00%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Parking Space157
HeatingNone
PoolHot Tub/Spa/Jacuzzi
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeParking Garage
Bedrooms37
Bathrooms48
PatioAvailable
Access Gates1
Business Center1
Vaulted Ceilings1
Walk-in Closets1
Granite Countertops1
Steel Appliances1
Number of Units383