1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202 – Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Property Details
The Apartments property 1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $200,000,000.
The gross building area is 597,764 square feet and the land area is 51,145 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2017.
Legal description: Fountain Place Blk A/515 Pt Lt 1B Acs 1.174 Int201700068856 Dd03092017 Co-Dc 0515 A00 02A01 7Da0515 A00
$200,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$5,186
Avg Rent
1 / 3
Property Information
Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area597,764
Land Size51,145
Land Value$6,137,400
Improved Value$193,862,600
Total Assessed Value$200,000,000
Year Built2017
County NameDallas
Account Number000515000A01B0100
Cap Rate8.00%
Very Walkable
Good Transit
Bikeable
Amenities
Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories45
Garage TypeParking Garage
Basement3
Bedrooms24
Bathrooms22
Business Center1
Number of Units366