phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2323 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201

2323 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $100,000,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Apartments property 2323 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $100,000,000.

The gross building area is 306,924 square feet and the land area is 87,773 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2016.

Legal description: Union Dallas Master Condominium Blk 291 Ne Pt Lt 1A Acs 2.015 Multifamily Unit Ce 41.55% Tif Sp Int202100255255 Dd08232021 Co-Dc 0291 000 00600 1000291 000

$100,000,000
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area306,924
Land Size87,773
Land Value$6,382,190
Improved Value$93,617,810
Total Assessed Value$100,000,000
Year Built2016
County NameDallas
Account Number00C7656000MULTI00
Cap Rate8.00%
95
Very Walkable
75
Good Transit
71
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories30
BasementFull basement
Number of Units201