phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2800 Kirby Dr 397, Houston, TX 77098

2800 Kirby Dr 397, Houston, TX 77098Apartment High Rise (5+ stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2007Total Assessed Value $117,549,315County Harris

Property Details

The Apartments property 2800 Kirby Dr 397, Houston, TX 77098 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Apartment High Rise (5+ stories). The total assessed value of this property is $117,549,315.

The gross building area is 432,181 square feet and the land area is 198,525 square feet for this Apartment High Rise (5+ stories) built in 2007.

Legal description: Res A2 & Tr A2 (Pt Abandoned Cameron St) College Heights Par R/P

$117,549,315
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment High Rise (5+ stories)
Building Area432,181
Land Size198,525
Land Value$19,852,500
Improved Value$97,696,815
Total Assessed Value$117,549,315
Year Built2007
County NameHarris
Account Number0101500350005
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Pool800
Type ConstructionSteel
Number of Units397