phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3200 Sw Fwy, Houston, TX 77027

3200 Sw Fwy, Houston, TX 77027Office Building High Rise 5+ stories

OfficeYear Built 1984Total Assessed Value $98,916,214County Harris

Property Details

The Office property 3200 Sw Fwy, Houston, TX 77027 is located in Harris County. The specific property type is Office Building High Rise 5+ stories. The total assessed value of this property is $98,916,214.

The gross building area is 886,096 square feet and the land area is 123,188 square feet for this Office Building High Rise 5+ stories built in 1984.

Legal description: Res A Blk 1 Phoenix Tower

$98,916,214
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building High Rise 5+ stories
Building Area886,096
Land Size123,188
Land Value$11,548,875
Improved Value$87,367,339
Total Assessed Value$98,916,214
Year Built1984
County NameHarris
Account Number1403900010001
Cap Rate8.00%
88
Very Walkable
48
Good Transit
56
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingForced air unit
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories34
Garage TypeMixed 1569
Elevator
Food & BeveragesRestaurant
Safety & SecuritySecurity System
ServicesProperty Manager on Site,Day Care
UtilitiesDry cleaner,Conferencing Facility
Atrium1