190 Nicks Rd, Comfort, TX 78013 – Commercial Improved Land
Property Details
The Commercial property 190 Nicks Rd, Comfort, TX 78013 is located in Kerr County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $138,323.
The gross building area is 2,336 square feet and the land area is 87,120 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 1984.
Legal description: Nickerson Farms Lot 9 E-1 Acres 2.
$138,323
Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,336
Land Size87,120
Land Value$6,000
Improved Value$132,323
Total Assessed Value$138,323
Year Built1984
County NameKerr
Account Number32942
Type ConstructionOther
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1