phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 10221 Whistle Stop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033

10221 Whistle Stop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)

ApartmentsYear Built 2023Total Assessed Value $120,899,595County Denton

Property Details

The Apartments property 10221 Whistle Stop Ln, Frisco, TX 75033 is located in Denton County. The specific property type is Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories). The total assessed value of this property is $120,899,595.

The gross building area is 502,888 square feet and the land area is 445,832 square feet for this Apartment Garden (1 - 4 stories) built in 2023.

Legal description: Railhead Phase 1 Blk A Lot 1

$120,899,595
Market Value
8.00%

Property TypeApartments
Sub Property TypeApartment Garden (1 - 4 stories)
Building Area502,888
Land Size445,832
Land Value$5,349,987
Improved Value$115,549,608
Total Assessed Value$120,899,595
Year Built2023
County NameDenton
Account Number744777
Cap Rate8.00%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories4