phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 687 Stonewall, San Antonio, TX 78211

687 Stonewall, San Antonio, TX 78211RETAIL/RES

CommercialYear Built 1950Total Assessed Value $122,710County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 687 Stonewall, San Antonio, TX 78211 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is RETAIL/RES. The total assessed value of this property is $122,710.

The gross building area is 1,182 square feet and the land area is 3,820 square feet for this RETAIL/RES built in 1950.

Legal description: Ncb 7896 ({Replat} Rm Roque Commercial), Lot 132 2019-Created Per Plat 20001/647 Filed 12-14-2018||||

$122,710

Sub Property TypeRETAIL/RES
Building Area1,182
Land Size3,820
Land Value$40,110
Improved Value$82,600
Total Assessed Value$122,710
Year Built1950
County NameBexar
Account Number1296665
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingFloor or wall
Roof CoverAsbestos
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Number of Units1