phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 323 W Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78204

323 W Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78204 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS

CommercialYear Built 2018Total Assessed Value $4,200,000County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 323 W Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78204 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS. The total assessed value of this property is $4,200,000.

The gross building area is 74,551 square feet and the land area is 72,310 square feet for this 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS built in 2018.

Legal description: Ncb 2852 Blk Lot 24 (Rio Lofts) 2019-New Per Plat 9725/105-108 Filed 1-19-18. Jlf/Gis/4-2-18

$4,200,000

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property Type 50% EXEMPT APARTMENTS
Building Area74,551
Land Size72,310
Land Value$903,870
Improved Value$3,296,130
Total Assessed Value$4,200,000
Year Built2018
County NameBexar
Account Number1280608
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningYes
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units81