phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2501 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210

2501 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $103,670County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 2501 S Presa St, San Antonio, TX 78210 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $103,670.

The gross building area is 3,110 square feet and the land area is 2,396 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1956.

Legal description: Ncb 3128 Blk 9 Lot 93 (Ck At Presa) 2019-New Per Plat 9727/43-45 Filed 2-16-18. Jlf/Gis/4-10-18

$103,670

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area3,110
Land Size2,396
Land Value$98,800
Improved Value$4,870
Total Assessed Value$103,670
Year Built1956
County NameBexar
Account Number1280935
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Number of Units3