phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 12450 Interstate 35 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073

12450 Interstate 35 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS

CommercialYear Built 1986Total Assessed Value $303,840County Bexar

Property Details

The Commercial property 12450 Interstate 35 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS. The total assessed value of this property is $303,840.

The gross building area is 308 square feet and the land area is 260,489 square feet for this TRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS built in 1986.

Legal description: Ncb 14494 Blk 1 Lot 2 & 3 (Timms Properties Sub'D) 2023 Merge Per Appraiser Req Cr # 57794// 2019-New Per Plat 20001/238 Filed 6-29-18. Jlf/Gis/7-24-18

$303,840

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeTRANSITIONAL LIVING QUARTERS
Building Area308
Land Size260,489
Land Value$283,940
Improved Value$19,900
Total Assessed Value$303,840
Year Built1986
County NameBexar
Account Number1286349
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1