8306 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 – MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Property Details
The Commercial property 8306 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240 is located in Bexar County. The specific property type is MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN. The total assessed value of this property is $5,375,000.
The gross building area is 62,244 square feet and the land area is 279,045 square feet for this MULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN built in 2006.
Legal description: Ncb 17349 Blk 9 Lot 31 (Alamo Nursing & Rehabilitation Subd) 2019-New Per Plat 20001/490 Filed 10-05-18. Jlf/Gis/2-11-2019
$5,375,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeMULTI-RES SENIOR CITIZEN
Building Area62,244
Land Size279,045
Land Value$2,916,020
Improved Value$2,458,980
Total Assessed Value$5,375,000
Year Built2006
County NameBexar
Account Number1296263
Amenities
Air ConditioningYes
Parking Space4
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1
Garage TypeDetached garage 1050