phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 166 S Guadalupe St, San Marcos, TX 78666

166 S Guadalupe St, San Marcos, TX 78666Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $255,710County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 166 S Guadalupe St, San Marcos, TX 78666 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $255,710.

The gross building area is 3,432 square feet and the land area is 6,333 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Original Town Of San Marcos, Block 12, Lot S 1/2 Of 16

$255,710

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area3,432
Land Size6,333
Land Value$157,680
Improved Value$98,030
Total Assessed Value$255,710
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR41544
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof TypeFlat
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeNone 0