phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3012 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226

3012 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 1946Total Assessed Value $440,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 3012 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $440,000.

The gross building area is 4,563 square feet and the land area is 4,563 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1946.

Legal description: Crowdus & Akard Blk 20/200 W 36.5' Lt 3 Acs 0.10 Int202000043905 Dd02122020 Co-Dc 0200 020 00300 1000200 020

$440,000

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area4,563
Land Size4,563
Land Value$205,340
Improved Value$234,660
Total Assessed Value$440,000
Year Built1946
County NameDallas
Account Number00000104197000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverOther
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
Number of Units1