phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 310 S Walton St, Dallas, TX 75226

310 S Walton St, Dallas, TX 75226Loft Building

CommercialYear Built 1955Total Assessed Value $400,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 310 S Walton St, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $400,000.

The gross building area is 4,000 square feet and the land area is 4,000 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1955.

Legal description: Crowdus & Akard Blk 21/201 S 40' Lts 9 & 10 Walton & Alley Acs 0.094 Int201900150476 Dd12202018 Co-Dc 0201 021 01000 1000201 021

$400,000

Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area4,000
Land Size4,000
Land Value$180,000
Improved Value$220,000
Total Assessed Value$400,000
Year Built1955
County NameDallas
Account Number00000104260000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1
BasementNo basement
Number of Units1