phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 505 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201

505 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1966Total Assessed Value $4,209,870County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 505 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $4,209,870.

The gross building area is 163,026 square feet and the land area is 20,987 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1966.

Legal description: J M Patterson Blk 230 Lt 58 & Pt 59 Acs 0.481 Int202200173979 Dd06212022 Co-Dc 0230 000 05800 1000230 000

$4,209,870

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area163,026
Land Size20,987
Land Value$2,518,440
Improved Value$1,691,430
Total Assessed Value$4,209,870
Year Built1966
County NameDallas
Account Number00000104923000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
Parking Space510
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverComposition shingle
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories8
Garage TypeParking structure 0