phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 208 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201

208 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1956Total Assessed Value $1,370,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 208 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $1,370,000.

The gross building area is 4,020 square feet and the land area is 10,000 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1956.

Legal description: Smith Murphy & Martin Blk 120/75 Lts 18 & 19 Int201500143864 Dd05042015 Co-Dc 0075 000 01800 1000075 000

$1,370,000

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area4,020
Land Size10,000
Land Value$950,000
Improved Value$420,000
Total Assessed Value$1,370,000
Year Built1956
County NameDallas
Account Number00000100885000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space207
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories6
Garage TypeParking structure 0