phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 1709 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201

1709 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 2016Total Assessed Value $3,779,990County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 1709 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $3,779,990.

The gross building area is 1,926 square feet and the land area is 11,250 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 2016.

Legal description: Smith Murphy & Martin Blk 97 1/4 Lots 7-8 & 1/2 Of 6 Jackson & Prather Int202200012557 Dd01132022 Co-Dc 0097 000 00700 1000097 000

$3,779,990

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area1,926
Land Size11,250
Land Value$1,068,750
Improved Value$2,711,240
Total Assessed Value$3,779,990
Year Built2016
County NameDallas
Account Number00000101710100000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space548
HeatingNone
PoolN
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories10
Garage TypeParking structure 0