1501 Beaumont St, Dallas, TX 75215 – Loft Building
Property Details
The Commercial property 1501 Beaumont St, Dallas, TX 75215 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $440,000.
The gross building area is 5,810 square feet and the land area is 7,756 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1930.
Legal description: Middleton Bros Blk A/913 Lt 20 & 2Ft Lt 19 Beaumont & Browder Int202100332298 Dd10272021 Co-Dc 0913 000 02000 2Da0913 000
$440,000
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area5,810
Land Size7,756
Land Value$310,240
Improved Value$129,760
Total Assessed Value$440,000
Year Built1930
County NameDallas
Account Number00000133459000000
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories2