4118 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 – Loft Building
Property Details
The Commercial property 4118 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $1,619,900.
The gross building area is 19,691 square feet and the land area is 18,638 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1929.
Legal description: I J Berry Blk B/809 Pt Lts 9, 10, 20 & 22 All Of Lt 21 Acs 0.428 Int202300125776 Dd06232023 Co-Dc 0809 00B 02000 1Da0809 00B
$1,619,900
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area19,691
Land Size18,638
Land Value$465,950
Improved Value$1,153,950
Total Assessed Value$1,619,900
Year Built1929
County NameDallas
Account Number00000127369000000
Roof CoverWood
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories2
Number of Units14