phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2540 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75226

2540 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75226Strip Shopping Center

RetailYear Built 1940Total Assessed Value $288,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Retail property 2540 Elm St, Dallas, TX 75226 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Strip Shopping Center. The total assessed value of this property is $288,000.

The gross building area is 4,760 square feet and the land area is 2,800 square feet for this Strip Shopping Center built in 1940.

Legal description: Goods Blk G2/170 E3Ft Lt 22 & W 25 Ft Lt 23 28X100 Elm Int201900106267 Dd03062019 Co-Dc 0170 002 02300 1000170 002

$288,000
Market Value
8.40%

Sub Property TypeStrip Shopping Center
Building Area4,760
Land Size2,800
Land Value$126,000
Improved Value$162,000
Total Assessed Value$288,000
Year Built1940
County NameDallas
Account Number00000103459000000
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverRoll composition
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories2
BasementNo basement
Number of Units1