phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2002 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75201

2002 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75201Parking Garage

CommercialYear Built 1960Total Assessed Value $1,385,100County Dallas

Property Details

The Commercial property 2002 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Parking Garage. The total assessed value of this property is $1,385,100.

The gross building area is 21,600 square feet and the land area is 8,010 square feet for this Parking Garage built in 1960.

Legal description: Blk 127 Lot 1 84X90.55X94X90 Commerce & Harwood Int202300007700 Dd01122023 Co-Dc 0127 000 00100 1000127 000

$1,385,100

Sub Property TypeParking Garage
Building Area21,600
Land Size8,010
Land Value$760,950
Improved Value$624,150
Total Assessed Value$1,385,100
Year Built1960
County NameDallas
Account Number00000102502000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningNone
Parking Space68
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories3
Garage TypeParking structure 0