1506 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75201 – Loft Building
Property Details
The Commercial property 1506 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $24,651,610.
The gross building area is 92,106 square feet and the land area is 20,664 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1940.
Legal description: Smith Murphy & Martin Blk 78 1/4 Lts 5-7 & Pt Lts 2 & 3 Acs 0.4744 Int201200289337 Dd09282012 Co-Dc 00785000 00200 10000785000
$24,651,610
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area92,106
Land Size20,664
Land Value$1,963,080
Improved Value$22,688,530
Total Assessed Value$24,651,610
Year Built1940
County NameDallas
Account Number00000101104000000
Type ConstructionSteel
No of Stories17
BasementFull basement
Number of Units85