312 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 – Loft Building
Property Details
The Commercial property 312 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Loft Building. The total assessed value of this property is $1,575,980.
The gross building area is 11,868 square feet and the land area is 6,011 square feet for this Loft Building built in 1937.
Legal description: Oak Grove School Property Blk 30/128 Lts I & J Acs 0.138 Del To 000128000304A0000 Int202100130500 Dd04302021 Co-Dc 0128 030 00I00 1000128 030
$1,575,980
Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeLoft Building
Building Area11,868
Land Size6,011
Land Value$889,630
Improved Value$686,350
Total Assessed Value$1,575,980
Year Built1937
County NameDallas
Account Number00000102613000000
Roof CoverRoll composition
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories2
BasementNo basement
Number of Units3