phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 400 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

400 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built N/ATotal Assessed Value $67,910County Hays

Property Details

The Commercial property 400 Mercer St, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $67,910.

The gross building area is 2,066 square feet and the land area is 6,839 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in N/A.

Legal description: Abs 415 P A Smith Survey 0.157 Ac Geo#90407882

$67,910

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area2,066
Land Size6,839
Land Value$54,500
Improved Value$13,410
Total Assessed Value$67,910
Year BuiltN/A
County NameHays
Account NumberR18130
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Parking Space5
HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
Garage TypeCarport 0