phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 2021 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201

2021 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories

OfficeYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $215,132,450County Dallas

Property Details

The Office property 2021 Mckinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories. The total assessed value of this property is $215,132,450.

The gross building area is 572,453 square feet and the land area is 100,462 square feet for this Office Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories built in 2014.

Legal description: Blk 948 Tr 7 Acs 2.3063 Int201400163888 Dd06302014 Co-Dc 0948 000 00700 1Da0948 000

$215,132,450
Market Value
8.00%
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeOffice
Sub Property TypeOffice Building Low Rise 1 - 4 stories
Building Area572,453
Land Size100,462
Land Value$12,557,750
Improved Value$202,574,700
Total Assessed Value$215,132,450
Year Built2014
County NameDallas
Account Number00000135214000000
Cap Rate8.00%
93
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
76
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Type ConstructionFrame
No of Stories22