phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 11336 Jupiter Rd, Dallas, TX 75218

11336 Jupiter Rd, Dallas, TX 75218Bowling Alley

Entertainment Sport HealthYear Built 1958Total Assessed Value $450,000County Dallas

Property Details

The Entertainment Sport Health property 11336 Jupiter Rd, Dallas, TX 75218 is located in Dallas County. The specific property type is Bowling Alley. The total assessed value of this property is $450,000.

The gross building area is 21,460 square feet and the land area is 97,026 square feet for this Bowling Alley built in 1958.

Legal description: Blk 5361 Acs 2.231 Jupiter & Gc&Sf Rr Int201100021988 Dd01312011 Co-Dc 5361 000 04700 3005361 000

$450,000
Occupancy
$0
Avg Rent

Property Information

Property TypeEntertainment Sport Health
Sub Property TypeBowling Alley
Building Area21,460
Land Size97,026
Land Value$388,100
Improved Value$61,900
Total Assessed Value$450,000
Year Built1958
County NameDallas
Account Number00000376852000000
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

Air ConditioningCentral
HeatingCentral
Roof CoverGravel or rock
Type ConstructionTilt up pre cast concrete
No of Stories1