phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 3030 W Fm 544, Wylie, TX 75098

3030 W Fm 544, Wylie, TX 75098Senior Center/Community Center

CommercialYear Built 2014Total Assessed Value $9,042,908County Collin

Property Details

The Commercial property 3030 W Fm 544, Wylie, TX 75098 is located in Collin County. The specific property type is Senior Center/Community Center. The total assessed value of this property is $9,042,908.

The gross building area is 49,844 square feet and the land area is 244,241 square feet for this Senior Center/Community Center built in 2014.

Legal description: Woodbridge Crossing Addition (Cwy), Blk A, Lot 17R-2; ( (Replat) )

$9,042,908

Property TypeCommercial
Sub Property TypeSenior Center/Community Center
Building Area49,844
Land Size244,241
Land Value$2,442,409
Improved Value$6,600,499
Total Assessed Value$9,042,908
Year Built2014
County NameCollin
Account Number2807819
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0
Bikeable

Amenities

HeatingNone
Type ConstructionOther
No of Stories1