phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 330 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640

330 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640Retail - Single Occupancy

RetailYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $6,900,000County Hays

Property Details

The Retail property 330 S Hwy 81, Kyle, TX 78640 is located in Hays County. The specific property type is Retail - Single Occupancy. The total assessed value of this property is $6,900,000.

The gross building area is 19,340 square feet and the land area is 99,273 square feet for this Retail - Single Occupancy built in 2019.

Legal description: Cor-Dev #1 Subd, Lot 4R, Acres 2.279

$6,900,000
Market Value
8.40%

Property TypeRetail
Sub Property TypeRetail - Single Occupancy
Building Area19,340
Land Size99,273
Land Value$1,001,660
Improved Value$5,898,340
Total Assessed Value$6,900,000
Year Built2019
County NameHays
Account NumberR165792
Cap Rate8.40%
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0