phone
Phone : 346-571-7072
Email : info@ploteasy.com
Home / Property Search / / / / / 620 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023

620 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023Commercial Improved Land

CommercialYear Built 2019Total Assessed Value $1,467,067County Wise

Property Details

The Commercial property 620 E Rock Island Ave, Boyd, TX 76023 is located in Wise County. The specific property type is Commercial Improved Land. The total assessed value of this property is $1,467,067.

The gross building area is 7,656 square feet and the land area is 87,033 square feet for this Commercial Improved Land built in 2019.

Legal description: DIST:CBO CITY/MUNI/TWP:CITY OF BOYD LOT 1 BLK 1 ROCK ISLAND SUBDIVISION

$1,467,067

Sub Property TypeCommercial Improved Land
Building Area7,656
Land Size87,033
Land Value$261,099
Improved Value$1,205,968
Total Assessed Value$1,467,067
Year Built2019
County NameWise
Account NumberR002174337
Cap RateN/A
0
Very Walkable
0
Good Transit
0